Boberrybiscuit
Joined 18 November 2025
trying to fix the table stuff |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Screenshot 416.png|left|192x192px]] | ||
Boberrybiscuit | Boberrybiscuit | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Pronouns: they/them or she/her | Pronouns: they/them or she/her | ||
i | <big>hi im jamie</big> | ||
im not super active (don't usually have motivation to do stuff), but i try to be. | |||
im an 18 year old ''(09/29)'' omnisexual demigirl furry pegasister logokid from hungary. | |||
'''i have audhd, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd.''' (''borderline'', not bipolar) | |||
'''i run L&S and this wiki.''' my "alias" for L&S is phantomhater industries ''[phi]'' | |||
im interested in US/UK broadcasting related logos/ids, cheesy logos, logo rip-offs, stuff from africa and tv production logos. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Socials '''(active)''' | |Socials '''(active)''' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
*youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/@jamiedearr jamiedearr] | *youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/@jamiedearr jamiedearr] | ||
*logo captures: [https://www.youtube.com/@wikiembed wikiembed] | |||
* discord: jamiedearr | * discord: jamiedearr | ||
* internet archive: [https://archive.org/details/@lassie_s_online_dumpster lassie_s_online_dumpste] | * internet archive: [https://archive.org/details/@lassie_s_online_dumpster lassie_s_online_dumpste] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 38: | ||
* the previous site: [https://logosandstuff.neocities.org/users/phantomhater phantomhater] | * the previous site: [https://logosandstuff.neocities.org/users/phantomhater phantomhater] | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
=== Userboxes === | |||
{{UserboxVivaldi}} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{{UserboxDSV}} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{{UserboxBastard}} | |||
<br> | |||
Stop Removing My Spaces | |||
---- | |||
=== FIND BUCKETLIST ( | === FIND BUCKETLIST (in no order): === | ||
* ANY off-air footage of [[Frost Great Outdoors]] | * ANY off-air footage of [[Frost Great Outdoors]] | ||
* [[KTPN-LD]] stuff | * [[KTPN-LD]] stuff | ||
* promos and ids from [[National Educational Television|NET]] | * promos and ids from [[National Educational Television|NET]] | ||
* commercials for [[Empire Today]] (preferably before Today was added to its name) | |||
* commercials for [[Empire Today]] ( | |||
* that one [[Crystal Pepsi]] commercial [https://file.garden/ZzuChq9yEhr5pmRo/crystalpepsi.mp4 (almost done!)] | * that one [[Crystal Pepsi]] commercial [https://file.garden/ZzuChq9yEhr5pmRo/crystalpepsi.mp4 (almost done!)] | ||
* the 30/40 minute [[Legal Help Center]] infomercial | * the 30/40 minute [[Legal Help Center]] infomercial | ||
| Line 50: | Line 78: | ||
* [[WAGM-TV]] stuff | * [[WAGM-TV]] stuff | ||
* [[ViD]] stuff | * [[ViD]] stuff | ||
* [[WLJC]] stuff, | * [[WLJC]] stuff, preferably pre-2020 stuff and if the stars align stuff from before the digital switch | ||
* pre-80s local tv stuff and pre-1979 tv stuff in general | * pre-80s local tv stuff and pre-1979 tv stuff in general | ||
* [[American Broadcasting Company|ABC]] national and local stuff | * [[American Broadcasting Company|ABC]] national and local stuff between 1969 (possibly even before) and 1986 | ||
* [[CBS]] pre-1982 national and local stuff | * [[CBS]] pre-1982 national and local stuff | ||
* [[NBC]] local and national stuff from 1973 (or possibly before) to 1991 | * [[NBC]] local and national stuff from 1973 (or possibly before) to 1991 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 89: | ||
* the early variant of the [[WQED]] 1986 logo | * the early variant of the [[WQED]] 1986 logo | ||
* [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]] | * [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]] | ||
* [[Swahili Apple Film]] | |||
* regional [[ITV1|ITV]] stuff | |||
* [[ITV Channel Television|Channel Television]] continuity | |||
---- | |||
=== pages ive made: === | |||
list updated monthly (if there's any new pages from the previous month) | |||
==== 2024 ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!2024/11 | |||
!2024/12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Media]] | |||
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Ltd.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Film Producers]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems Canada]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screen Gems, Inc.]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems (Australia)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screen Gems]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems Network]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Studios]] | |||
|} | |||
==== 2025 ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!2025/01 | |||
!2025/02 | |||
!2025/03 | |||
!2025/04 | |||
!2025/05 | |||
!2025/06 | |||
!2025/07 | |||
!2025/08 | |||
!2025/09 | |||
!2025/10 | |||
!2025/11 | |||
!2025/12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[EUE/Sokolow Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[King World Productions]] | |||
|[[Columbia Pictures Television]] | |||
|[[Elliot Unger Elliot, Inc.]] | |||
|[[CBS Enterprises Inc.]] | |||
|[[Frost Great Outdoors]] | |||
|[[North Korea national football team]] | |||
|[[Yop]] | |||
|[[BBC Worldwide]] | |||
|[[KZJO]] | |||
|[[Food Dip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scream Gems]] | |||
| | |||
|[[EUE Video Services]] | |||
| | |||
|[[The Coca-Cola Company]] | |||
| | |||
|[[UPN]] | |||
|[[Coca-Cola]] | |||
|[[Landing Patch Productions]] | |||
|[[WB4RDL]] | |||
|[[United States Video and Film Festival]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canal 11 Televisión]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Columbia Pictures]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Triumph Films]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WVUE-TV]] | |||
|[[Zimmerman/Berg]] | |||
|[[KCTS-TV]] | |||
|[[WILL-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Szív TV]] | |||
|[[KOTR-LD]] | |||
|[[VID]] | |||
|[[WOI-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KBIM-TV]] | |||
|[[Twentieth Television]] | |||
|[[KSTW]] | |||
|[[Chadtronic Studio Productions]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KAKM]] | |||
|[[TV3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Children's Video Library]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WITF-TV]] | |||
|[[KTPN-LD]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ChadWarden Productions]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WTTO]] | |||
|[[Aldo's Pizza Pies]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KFMB-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WNET]] | |||
|[[National Educational Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[American Broadcasting Company]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[PBS]] | |||
|[[Cartoon Network (Hungary)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WTVO]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[20th Television]] | |||
|[[DiC Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[University of North Carolina Center for Public Media]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[CBS]] | |||
|[[Jolly Time]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KCOY-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Desilu]] | |||
|[[Malone's Family Restaurant]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WPBT]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[A.J. Combines]] | |||
|[[Taste of the Triad]] | |||
| | |||
|[[BCI Eclipse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ezra Entertainment]] | |||
|[[Sony Pictures Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[HBO (Hungary)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Shadow Film Productions]] | |||
|[[Discovery Networks Europe]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Pathé]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KB film Production]] | |||
|[[Viasat 6]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Ixtlan Films]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Shruti Arts International]] | |||
|[[Film Roman]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WKBD-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Sonia Film Production]] | |||
|[[Marvel Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KCWE]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Tom Film Production]] | |||
|[[Toonami (Central and Eastern Europe)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KHQA-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[20th Century Studios]] | |||
|[[Lorimar Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KMBC-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KAMR-TV]] | |||
|[[RTL (Hungary)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KMIZ]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[NBC]] | |||
|[[Culver Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOAM-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[3 Arts Entertainment]] | |||
|[[Sony Pictures Television International]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOLN/KGIN]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Warner Bros. Television Animation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOLR]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Viasat 3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KSCW-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KTOO-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KYTV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WOUB-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KYCW-LD]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[The WNET Group]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WAND]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Alpha FX]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WBUI]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Tiger Aspect Productions]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WCBD-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WCET]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||