Jump to content

User:Boberrybiscuit: Difference between revisions

From L&S Wiki
page table
m another fix
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<code>As of October 15th, 2025, all future media added by me will be clipped (or "found") by myself.</code>[[File:Fluttershy taking the speech S1E4.png|left|frameless|128x128px]]
[[File:Screenshot 416.png|left|192x192px]]
  Boberrybiscuit
  Boberrybiscuit


Line 6: Line 6:
  Pronouns: they/them or she/her
  Pronouns: they/them or she/her


=== About Me ===
Hi im Jamie and i have no clue what im doing. im interested in tv station stuff


18 (9/29) hungarian omnisexual demigirl furry. i have autism, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd.


i make and find logos.i like Mlp
<big>hi im jamie</big>
 
im not super active (don't usually have motivation to do stuff), but i try to be.
 
im an 18 year old ''(09/29)'' omnisexual demigirl furry pegasister logokid from hungary.
 
'''i have audhd, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd.''' (''borderline'', not bipolar)
 
'''i run L&S and this wiki.''' my "alias" for L&S is phantomhater industries ''[phi]''
 
 
im interested in US/UK broadcasting related logos/ids, cheesy logos, logo rip-offs, stuff from africa and tv production logos.
 
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|Socials '''(active)'''
|Socials '''(active)'''
Line 18: Line 28:
|
|
*youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/@jamiedearr jamiedearr]
*youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/@jamiedearr jamiedearr]
*logo captures: [https://www.youtube.com/@wikiembed wikiembed]
* discord: jamiedearr
* discord: jamiedearr
* internet archive: [https://archive.org/details/@lassie_s_online_dumpster lassie_s_online_dumpste]
* internet archive: [https://archive.org/details/@lassie_s_online_dumpster lassie_s_online_dumpste]
Line 27: Line 38:
* the previous site: [https://logosandstuff.neocities.org/users/phantomhater phantomhater]
* the previous site: [https://logosandstuff.neocities.org/users/phantomhater phantomhater]
|}
|}
----


=== FIND BUCKETLIST (not in order or anything): ===
=== Userboxes ===
{{UserboxVivaldi}}
 
<br>
<br>
 
{{UserboxDSV}}
<br>
<br>
 
{{UserboxBastard}}
 
<br>
Stop Removing My Spaces
 
----
 
=== FIND BUCKETLIST (in no order): ===


* ANY off-air footage of [[Frost Great Outdoors]]
* ANY off-air footage of [[Frost Great Outdoors]]
* [[KTPN-LD]] stuff
* [[KTPN-LD]] stuff
* promos and ids from [[National Educational Television|NET]]
* promos and ids from [[National Educational Television|NET]]
* commercials from [[Empire Today]]
* commercials for [[Empire Today]] (preferably before Today was added to its name)
* commercials for [[Empire Today]] (preferrably before the Today was added to its name)
* that one [[Crystal Pepsi]] commercial [https://file.garden/ZzuChq9yEhr5pmRo/crystalpepsi.mp4 (almost done!)]
* that one [[Crystal Pepsi]] commercial [https://file.garden/ZzuChq9yEhr5pmRo/crystalpepsi.mp4 (almost done!)]
* the 30/40 minute [[Legal Help Center]] infomercial
* the 30/40 minute [[Legal Help Center]] infomercial
Line 50: Line 78:
* [[WAGM-TV]] stuff
* [[WAGM-TV]] stuff
* [[ViD]] stuff
* [[ViD]] stuff
* [[WLJC]] stuff, hoping for pre-2020 stuff and if the stars align stuff from before the digital switch
* [[WLJC]] stuff, preferably pre-2020 stuff and if the stars align stuff from before the digital switch
* pre-80s local tv stuff and pre-1979 tv stuff in general
* pre-80s local tv stuff and pre-1979 tv stuff in general
* [[American Broadcasting Company|ABC]] national and local stuff from 1969 (or before) to 1986
* [[American Broadcasting Company|ABC]] national and local stuff between 1969 (possibly even before) and 1986
* [[CBS]] pre-1982 national and local stuff
* [[CBS]] pre-1982 national and local stuff
* [[NBC]] local and national stuff from 1973 (or possibly before) to 1991
* [[NBC]] local and national stuff from 1973 (or possibly before) to 1991
Line 62: Line 90:
* [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]]
* [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]]
* [[Swahili Apple Film]]
* [[Swahili Apple Film]]
* regional [[ITV1|ITV]] stuff
* [[ITV Channel Television|Channel Television]] continuity
----
----


=== pages ive made: ===
=== pages ive made: ===
list updated monthly (if there's any new pages from the previous month)
==== 2024 ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!2024/11
!2024/11
!2024/12
!2024/12
|-
|[[Pyramid Media]]
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Ltd.]]
|-
|[[Pyramid Film Producers]]
|[[Screen Gems Canada]]
|-
|[[Screen Gems, Inc.]]
|[[Screen Gems (Australia)]]
|-
|[[Screen Gems]]
|[[Screen Gems Network]]
|-
|
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Studios]]
|}
==== 2025 ====
{| class="wikitable"
!2025/01
!2025/01
!2025/02
!2025/02
Line 80: Line 131:
!2025/10
!2025/10
!2025/11
!2025/11
!2025/12
|-
|-
|[[Pyramid Media]]
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Ltd.]]
|[[EUE/Sokolow Entertainment]]
|[[EUE/Sokolow Entertainment]]
|
|
Line 94: Line 144:
|[[BBC Worldwide]]
|[[BBC Worldwide]]
|[[KZJO]]
|[[KZJO]]
|[[Food Dip]]
|-
|-
|[[Pyramid Film Producers]]
|[[Screen Gems Canada]]
|[[Scream Gems]]
|[[Scream Gems]]
|
|
Line 108: Line 157:
|[[WB4RDL]]
|[[WB4RDL]]
|[[United States Video and Film Festival]]
|[[United States Video and Film Festival]]
|
|-
|-
|[[Screen Gems, Inc.]]
|[[Screen Gems (Australia)]]
|[[Canal 11 Televisión]]
|[[Canal 11 Televisión]]
|
|
Line 122: Line 170:
|[[KCTS-TV]]
|[[KCTS-TV]]
|[[WILL-TV]]
|[[WILL-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|[[Screen Gems]]
|[[Screen Gems Network]]
|
|
|
|
Line 134: Line 181:
|[[Szív TV]]
|[[Szív TV]]
|[[KOTR-LD]]
|[[KOTR-LD]]
|[[VID]]
|[[ViD]]
|[[WOI-TV]]
|[[WOI-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Studios]]
|
|
|
|
Line 150: Line 196:
|[[KSTW]]
|[[KSTW]]
|[[Chadtronic Studio Productions]]
|[[Chadtronic Studio Productions]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 161: Line 206:
|
|
|[[KAKM]]
|[[KAKM]]
|[[TV3 (Hungary)]]
|[[TV3]]
|
|
|[[Children's Video Library]]
|[[Children's Video Library]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 178: Line 222:
|
|
|[[ChadWarden Productions]]
|[[ChadWarden Productions]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 192: Line 235:
|
|
|[[KFMB-TV]]
|[[KFMB-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 206: Line 248:
|
|
|[[American Broadcasting Company]]
|[[American Broadcasting Company]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 220: Line 261:
|
|
|[[WTVO]]
|[[WTVO]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 234: Line 274:
|
|
|[[University of North Carolina Center for Public Media]]
|[[University of North Carolina Center for Public Media]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 287:
|
|
|[[KCOY-TV]]
|[[KCOY-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 300:
|
|
|[[WPBT]]
|[[WPBT]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 276: Line 313:
|
|
|[[BCI Eclipse]]
|[[BCI Eclipse]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 290: Line 326:
|
|
|[[HBO (Hungary)]]
|[[HBO (Hungary)]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 303: Line 338:
|[[Discovery Networks Europe]]
|[[Discovery Networks Europe]]
|
|
|[[Pathé]]
|[[Pathé Films]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 351:
|[[Viasat 6]]
|[[Viasat 6]]
|
|
|[[Ixtlan Films]]
|[[Ixtlan Productions]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 332: Line 365:
|
|
|[[WKBD-TV]]
|[[WKBD-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 346: Line 378:
|
|
|[[KCWE]]
|[[KCWE]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 360: Line 391:
|
|
|[[KHQA-TV]]
|[[KHQA-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 374: Line 404:
|
|
|[[KMBC-TV]]
|[[KMBC-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 385: Line 414:
|
|
|[[KAMR-TV]]
|[[KAMR-TV]]
|[[RTL Magyarország]]
|[[RTL (Hungary)]]
|
|
|[[KMIZ]]
|[[KMIZ]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 402: Line 430:
|
|
|[[KOAM-TV]]
|[[KOAM-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 416: Line 443:
|
|
|[[KOLN/KGIN]]
|[[KOLN/KGIN]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 430: Line 456:
|
|
|[[KOLR]]
|[[KOLR]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 444: Line 469:
|
|
|[[KSCW-TV]]
|[[KSCW-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 458: Line 482:
|
|
|[[KYTV]]
|[[KYTV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 472: Line 495:
|
|
|[[KYCW-LD]]
|[[KYCW-LD]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 486: Line 508:
|
|
|[[WAND]]
|[[WAND]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 500: Line 521:
|
|
|[[WBUI]]
|[[WBUI]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 514: Line 534:
|
|
|[[WCBD-TV]]
|[[WCBD-TV]]
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 525: Line 546:
|
|
|
|
|[[WCET]]
|
|
|
|[[WCET]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:14, 13 January 2026

Boberrybiscuit
Since: 11/18/2024 07:05 PM
Pronouns: they/them or she/her


hi im jamie

im not super active (don't usually have motivation to do stuff), but i try to be.

im an 18 year old (09/29) omnisexual demigirl furry pegasister logokid from hungary.

i have audhd, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd. (borderline, not bipolar)

i run L&S and this wiki. my "alias" for L&S is phantomhater industries [phi]


im interested in US/UK broadcasting related logos/ids, cheesy logos, logo rip-offs, stuff from africa and tv production logos.


Socials (active) Socials (inactive)

Userboxes

This user contributes using Vivaldi.



This User is A Fan of Dollar Store Vernacular!!!



This user has been diagnosed with techno bastard


Stop Removing My Spaces


FIND BUCKETLIST (in no order):


pages ive made:

list updated monthly (if there's any new pages from the previous month)

2024

2024/11 2024/12
Pyramid Media EUE/Screen Gems Ltd.
Pyramid Film Producers Screen Gems Canada
Screen Gems, Inc. Screen Gems (Australia)
Screen Gems Screen Gems Network
EUE/Screen Gems Studios

2025

2025/01 2025/02 2025/03 2025/04 2025/05 2025/06 2025/07 2025/08 2025/09 2025/10 2025/11 2025/12
EUE/Sokolow Entertainment King World Productions Columbia Pictures Television Elliot Unger Elliot, Inc. CBS Enterprises Inc. Frost Great Outdoors North Korea national football team Yop BBC Worldwide KZJO Food Dip
Scream Gems EUE Video Services The Coca-Cola Company UPN Coca-Cola Landing Patch Productions WB4RDL United States Video and Film Festival
Canal 11 Televisión Columbia Pictures Triumph Films WVUE-TV Zimmerman/Berg KCTS-TV WILL-TV
Szív TV KOTR-LD ViD WOI-TV
KBIM-TV Twentieth Television KSTW Chadtronic Studio Productions
KAKM TV3 Children's Video Library
WITF-TV KTPN-LD ChadWarden Productions
WTTO Aldo's Pizza Pies KFMB-TV
WNET National Educational Television American Broadcasting Company
PBS Cartoon Network (Hungary) WTVO
20th Television DiC Entertainment University of North Carolina Center for Public Media
CBS Jolly Time KCOY-TV
Desilu Malone's Family Restaurant WPBT
A.J. Combines Taste of the Triad BCI Eclipse
Ezra Entertainment Sony Pictures Television HBO (Hungary)
Shadow Film Productions Discovery Networks Europe Pathé Films
KB film Production Viasat 6 Ixtlan Productions
Shruti Arts International Film Roman WKBD-TV
Sonia Film Production Marvel Studios KCWE
Tom Film Production Toonami (Central and Eastern Europe) KHQA-TV
20th Century Studios Lorimar Television KMBC-TV
KAMR-TV RTL (Hungary) KMIZ
NBC Culver Entertainment KOAM-TV
3 Arts Entertainment Sony Pictures Television International KOLN/KGIN
Warner Bros. Television Animation KOLR
Viasat 3 KSCW-TV
KTOO-TV KYTV
WOUB-TV KYCW-LD
The WNET Group WAND
Alpha FX WBUI
Tiger Aspect Productions WCBD-TV
WCET