User:Boberrybiscuit: Difference between revisions
Appearance
new thing in the bucketlist |
page table |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== About Me === | === About Me === | ||
Hi im Jamie and i have no clue what im doing | Hi im Jamie and i have no clue what im doing. im interested in tv station stuff | ||
18 (9/29) hungarian omnisexual demigirl furry. i have autism, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd. | 18 (9/29) hungarian omnisexual demigirl furry. i have autism, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd. | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
* [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]] | * [[Google Flu Vaccine Finder|gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder]] | ||
* [[Swahili Apple Film]] | * [[Swahili Apple Film]] | ||
---- | |||
=== pages ive made: === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!2024/11 | |||
!2024/12 | |||
!2025/01 | |||
!2025/02 | |||
!2025/03 | |||
!2025/04 | |||
!2025/05 | |||
!2025/06 | |||
!2025/07 | |||
!2025/08 | |||
!2025/09 | |||
!2025/10 | |||
!2025/11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Media]] | |||
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Ltd.]] | |||
|[[EUE/Sokolow Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[King World Productions]] | |||
|[[Columbia Pictures Television]] | |||
|[[Elliot Unger Elliot, Inc.]] | |||
|[[CBS Enterprises Inc.]] | |||
|[[Frost Great Outdoors]] | |||
|[[North Korea national football team]] | |||
|[[Yop]] | |||
|[[BBC Worldwide]] | |||
|[[KZJO]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Film Producers]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems Canada]] | |||
|[[Scream Gems]] | |||
| | |||
|[[EUE Video Services]] | |||
| | |||
|[[The Coca-Cola Company]] | |||
| | |||
|[[UPN]] | |||
|[[Coca-Cola]] | |||
|[[Landing Patch Productions]] | |||
|[[WB4RDL]] | |||
|[[United States Video and Film Festival]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screen Gems, Inc.]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems (Australia)]] | |||
|[[Canal 11 Televisión]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Columbia Pictures]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Triumph Films]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WVUE-TV]] | |||
|[[Zimmerman/Berg]] | |||
|[[KCTS-TV]] | |||
|[[WILL-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screen Gems]] | |||
|[[Screen Gems Network]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Szív TV]] | |||
|[[KOTR-LD]] | |||
|[[VID]] | |||
|[[WOI-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[EUE/Screen Gems Studios]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KBIM-TV]] | |||
|[[Twentieth Television]] | |||
|[[KSTW]] | |||
|[[Chadtronic Studio Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KAKM]] | |||
|[[TV3 (Hungary)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Children's Video Library]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WITF-TV]] | |||
|[[KTPN-LD]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ChadWarden Productions]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WTTO]] | |||
|[[Aldo's Pizza Pies]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KFMB-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WNET]] | |||
|[[National Educational Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[American Broadcasting Company]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[PBS]] | |||
|[[Cartoon Network (Hungary)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WTVO]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[20th Television]] | |||
|[[DiC Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[University of North Carolina Center for Public Media]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[CBS]] | |||
|[[Jolly Time]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KCOY-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Desilu]] | |||
|[[Malone's Family Restaurant]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WPBT]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[A.J. Combines]] | |||
|[[Taste of the Triad]] | |||
| | |||
|[[BCI Eclipse]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ezra Entertainment]] | |||
|[[Sony Pictures Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[HBO (Hungary)]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Shadow Film Productions]] | |||
|[[Discovery Networks Europe]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Pathé]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KB film Production]] | |||
|[[Viasat 6]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Ixtlan Films]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Shruti Arts International]] | |||
|[[Film Roman]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WKBD-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Sonia Film Production]] | |||
|[[Marvel Studios]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KCWE]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Tom Film Production]] | |||
|[[Toonami (Central and Eastern Europe)]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KHQA-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[20th Century Studios]] | |||
|[[Lorimar Television]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KMBC-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KAMR-TV]] | |||
|[[RTL Magyarország]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KMIZ]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[NBC]] | |||
|[[Culver Entertainment]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOAM-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[3 Arts Entertainment]] | |||
|[[Sony Pictures Television International]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOLN/KGIN]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Warner Bros. Television Animation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KOLR]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Viasat 3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KSCW-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[KTOO-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KYTV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WOUB-TV]] | |||
| | |||
|[[KYCW-LD]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[The WNET Group]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WAND]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Alpha FX]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WBUI]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Tiger Aspect Productions]] | |||
| | |||
|[[WCBD-TV]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WCET]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 02:37, 2 December 2025
As of October 15th, 2025, all future media added by me will be clipped (or "found") by myself.

Boberrybiscuit
Since: 11/18/2024 07:05 PM
Pronouns: they/them or she/her
About Me
Hi im Jamie and i have no clue what im doing. im interested in tv station stuff
18 (9/29) hungarian omnisexual demigirl furry. i have autism, social anxiety, depression, ppd, ocd and bpd.
i make and find logos.i like Mlp
| Socials (active) | Socials (inactive) |
|
|
FIND BUCKETLIST (not in order or anything):
- ANY off-air footage of Frost Great Outdoors
- KTPN-LD stuff
- promos and ids from NET
- commercials from Empire Today
- commercials for Empire Today (preferrably before the Today was added to its name)
- that one Crystal Pepsi commercial (almost done!)
- the 30/40 minute Legal Help Center infomercial
- any Chuck Lorre Productions logo (done, #625)
- an EAS test or a real EAS (done, i dont have the link to it atm. one also appears in an old promo for the old-old site)
- the 1986-88 KBYU-TV id
- BPETV commercial break (done!)
- sign offs and sign ons in general
- the Video Game Underground commercial with the pumpkins
- KXGN-TV stuff (done!)
- anything from KOTR-LD
- Stay Fresh System/Debbie Meyer ad. i think finding something from them would be quite excellent.
- the Yop commercial (done...)
- off-air copy of one of the Weezer commercials featured on their Video Capture Device DVD
- WAGM-TV stuff
- ViD stuff
- WLJC stuff, hoping for pre-2020 stuff and if the stars align stuff from before the digital switch
- pre-80s local tv stuff and pre-1979 tv stuff in general
- ABC national and local stuff from 1969 (or before) to 1986
- CBS pre-1982 national and local stuff
- NBC local and national stuff from 1973 (or possibly before) to 1991
- PBS local and member station stuff from 1970 to 1993 (maybe in the 2000s too)
- that one KLRN 70s logo
- a commercial break from KQED when they had to air commercials
- the AIT 1981-1987 logo
- the early variant of the WQED 1986 logo
- gOOGLE Flu Vaccine Finder
- Swahili Apple Film